MYRRH OIL

Myrrh Oil

Myrrh is a sap-like substance (resin) that comes out of cuts in the bark of certain trees. Myrrh has long been used in traditional Chinese medicine and Ayurvedic medicine. Scientists are now testing the oil’s potential uses, including for pain, infections, and skin sores

Myrrh is used for problems in the stomach andintestines, congestion, parasite infections, and many other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses.

In foods and beverages, myrrh is used as a flavoring component. In manufacturing, myrrh is used as a fragrance, in incense, and as a fixative in cosmetics. It is also used in embalming.

Myrrh oil is well-known for its ability to cleanse the mouth and throat, promotes a youthful-looking complexion and offers a soothing sensation to the skin, Myrrh oil can be helpful for improving the health of nails, spa night.

Chommipora myrrha

Chommipora myrrha oil

A Medium to Viscous, Amber to Dark Amber Liquid.

Fragrance, Flavour , Cosmetics, Herbs

Solvent Extraction, Steam Destillation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *