Moringa Seed Oil

OVERVIEW : Moringa oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayan mountains. Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. Moringa oil is produced through a variety of industrial processes, including solvent extraction and cold-pressing. It’s available as an essential oil and as a cooking oil. It’s also an ingredient in hair and skin products.

BENEFIT : In addition to being highly valued in the cosmetic industry, the moringa seed oil is extensively used in aromatherapy and massage applications as well. Moringa Sed oil serves as a natural supplement that is used in organically improving the strength and health of scalp and hair. In addition, the oil has become a popular ingredient among several wrinkle reduction and anti-aging products due to a high nutrition density. It also serves as a natural combatant against skin problems and blemishes on the face.

USES :

·        Cooking oil to be used in frying and baking.

·        Essential oil to be used topically on skin and hair. Always dilute any essential oil with a carrier oil before using.

 

·        An ingredient in skin and hair care products, such as soap, liquid cleanser, hydrating toner, massage oil, shampoo, and hair conditioner.

 

Moringa Oleifera

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Light Yellow colour liquid. 

Soap, Liquid Cleanser, Hydrating Toner, Massage Oil, Shampoo, and Hair Conditioner.

Cold Press